UIL Area Contest Schedule

October 25, 2016


Saturday October 29th
HEB Pennington Field 
1501 Central Dr. Bedford, TX 76022

 

• 9:00am –leave for Pennington Field
• 10:05pm –warm up 
• 10:45pm –AHS performance time
• 11:30pm – lunch provided by band in parking lot
• 12:30pm –load buses and head to Northeast Mall
• 1:00pm –relax and socialize at the mall
• 3:00pm –roll call on buses
• 3:30pm –enter stadium, watch bands 
• 5:15pm –UTA Performance
• 5:30pm –drum major retreat
• 5:45pm –finals announcements

 

If we do not make finals, we will load buses and return to AHS for dismissal. If we do make finals, we will be given a performance time slot and we will create a new itinerary for the remainder of the evening.

 

 

 

 

Please reload

  • Facebook Classic
  • Twitter Classic
  • Google Classic
Follow Us
Please reload

Search By Tags

October 26, 2018

August 30, 2018

August 13, 2018

August 3, 2018

July 26, 2018

Please reload

Recent Posts

Annual Family Picnic

June 26, 2018

1/5
Please reload

Featured Posts